Skip to main content

Tip of the Hat, August 2018

New Employees:
Ashley Barber, test specialist, Registrar
Mamie Bekofe, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Chris Biedenharn, dining room supervisor, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Jeramie Bishop, route driver, Central Receiving
Brad Bond, food service sanitation laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Guillaume Chamukenge, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Maggie Fazekas, food court/snack bar attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Betty Garcia, food court snack bar suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Asami Jenkins, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Ariel Keeton, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Jenny Laudner, office support associate, Mathematics
Kevin Lindsay, account technician II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Josh McIntosh, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Keleen Murphy, customer service asst, Julia N. Visor Academic Center
Mark Murray, labor relations spec intern, Human Resources
Jim Pate, route driver, Central Receiving
Joshua Perhai, culinary worker III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Tyler Phillips, IT support associate, Client Services
Krisy Sargent, teaching consultant, Thomas Metcalf School
Ashlin Sherley, food court/snack bar attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Rimjhim Sinha, admissions records spec II, Registrar
Martha Smith, office support specialist, Educational Admin & Foundations
Glory Stephenraj, admissions records spec II, Registrar
Jen Stevenson, student conduct advisor, Dean of Students Office
Gig Supanichrattana, business administrative associate, Superintendence
Amy Thies, accountant II, Comptroller’s Office
Dan Troyer, grounds worker, Campus Services Div Grounds
Rollie Tusevo, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Marrisa Wang, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Tyler Winland, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Katie Zilligen, customer service asst, Comptroller’s Office

Promotions/Reclassifications:
Becky Carter, food service sanitation laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Courtney Greenlee, human resource officer, Human Resources
Jennifer Han, office support specialist, Politics and Government
Jackelyn Harper, business manager I, Parking and Transportation
Siri Johnson, medical office coordinator, Health Services
Jake Martin, culinary worker V, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Jonathon Neff, IT tech associate, Application Services
Luis Alberto Perez, food service sanitation laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Crystal Scheiman, administrative aide, Philosophy
Sandra Schmeusser-Smith, administrative clerk, Janitorial
Brandi Smith, admissions and records repr, Registrar
Jason Stefanich, food service stores laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Chelsea Strode, food service administrator II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality

Resignations:
Jodie Bushue, office support associate, Clinical Exp in Teacher Educ
Shelby Dietz, coord intramural and rec, Campus Recreation
Bryan Gibson, IT tech associate, Client Services
Katie Holliger, office support specialist, University Housing Services
Charles Ilebo Ilunga, building service worker, Janitorial
Gabriel Johnson, business administrative associate, Art Gallery
Tonya Jones, food court snack bar supervisor, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Beth LaCombe, business administrative associate, VP Student Affairs
Jason Lindsey, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Austin Lusher, culinary worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Steven Matter, culinary worker III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Abhijit Nerurkar, IT tech associate, Administrative Technologies
Maribel Serrano, licensed practical nurse II, Health Services
Aaron Watson, office manager, University College
Cara Wilson, food court snack bar supervisor, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality

Retirements:
JoEllen Bahnsen, accounting associate, Comptroller’s Office
Dianne Feasley, food service administrator IV, Event Mgmt Dining Hosp
Ann Rich, library clerk, Milner Library
Cherie Valentine, administrative clerk, Politics and Government
Patricia Walsh, account technician III ,Comptroller’s Office
Jack Wylie, route driver, Central Receiving