Skip to main content

Tip of the Hat, May 2019

New Employees:
Emily Raschke, IT Support Assoc, Administrative Technologies
Nathan McKeon, Asst Agricultural Rsrch Tech, Agriculture
John Pettenger, Storekeeper II, Building Maintenance
Julie Guither, Storekeeper II, Building Maintenance
Darick Volz, Plumber, Building Maintenance
Alex DeMont, Physical Science Staff Asst, Chemistry
Ashleigh Callahan, Food Service Administrator I, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Lexi Marquez, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Tyler Thompson, Construction Project Coord II, Facilities Planning
Christina Deutsch, Medical Tech I, Health Services
Linda Bollivar, Program Coordinator, International Studies
Doug Hertel, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Erin Elder, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Mac Cook, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Oscar Flores, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Christian Frank, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Dana Mounce, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Erika Long, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Theresa Campos, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Misty Bell, Office Administrator, Technology
Steve Bogue, Account Technician II, University Housing Services
Trey Frank, IT Tech Assoc, Web Interactive Communications
Lexi Marquez, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality

Promotions/Reclassifications:
Elizabeth Giller, IT Tech Assoc, Client Services
Molly Davis, Program Dir, Dean of Education
DesaRae Fowler, Food Service Chef, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Paloma Soler, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Emy Smith, Food Service Administrator I, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Margaret Kelly, Food Service Administrator I, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Julee Smucker, Office Support Specialist, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Kenna Fread, Medical Office Specialist, Health Services
Dana Phelon, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Andrea Armenta, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Barry Sarmiento, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Ashlin Sherley, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Rosa Vega, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Lievin Nsindu, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Don Giese, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Hilda Alvarado, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Connor Lanter, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Heather Winfrey-Richman, Grants and Contracts Assoc, Research & Sponsored Programs

Resignations:
Jennifer Hansel, Office Support Specialist, School of Kinesiology & Recreation
Lisa Kowalski, Business Administrative Assoc, Dean of Students Office
Tiara Johnson, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Kenneth Tooles, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Tramaine Cail, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Stephanie Campbell, Library Specialist, Milner Library
Bryan Hays, IT Support Assoc, Registrar

Retirements:
Barry Wirtz, Carpenter, Building Maintenance
Stephen Martin, Building Mechanic, Bldg Maint Bond Rev
Yvette Huddleston, Budget Analyst I, Budget Office
Gary Leach, Carpenter, Building Maintenance
Judy Johnson, Director of Purchases, Comptroller’s Office
Shawn Billo, Graphic Designer, Ctr Teaching, Learning & Tech
Daniel Livers, Dining Room Supervisor, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Thomas Salzman, Internal Auditor Assoc, Internal Auditor