Skip to main content

Tip of the Hat, August 2019

New Employees:
Andrea Brown, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Courtney Christian, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Ruben Correa, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Nick Daniels, IT Support Assoc, Learning Spaces & AV Tech
Mike Davis, Culinary Worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Jamie Davis, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Izaack Donnelly, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Amber Dullard, Program Stdt Advisor, International Studies
Angie Frazier, Business Administrative Assoc, Dean of Education
Jennifer Fritcher, Administrative Aide, Mennonite College of Nursing
Karen Guerrero-Lopez, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Cody Hazelhurst, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Molly Jensen, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Jacee Johnston, Office Support Specialist, University Housing Services
Jean Jorden, Business Administrative Assoc, Chemistry
Wendy Kapraun, Library Specialist, Milner Library
Joe Katanda, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Casey Laughlin, Food Serv Sanitation Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Clara Lee, Dining Room Supervisor, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Sarah Lin, Spec Educ Tchr Asst (Vis Imp), University High School
Cale Maaks, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Kais Mbuyi, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Lisette Melendres, Admissions Records Spec I, Admissions
Ginette Molino, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Aaron Montgomery, Building Operating Engineer, Bldg Maint Bond Rev
Clement Mputu, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Amy Nieto, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Breana Osborne, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Seferina Perez Vilchis, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Kimberly Ridlen, Police Officer, University Police Department
Oscar Ruiz, Food Serv Sanitation Labor Int, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Alisa Sudlow, Clinic Nurse, Health Services
Wanita Thompson, Customer Service Asst, Superintendence
Margaret Wilson, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Elyesa Young, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Sandra Zuniga, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial

Promotions/Reclassifications:
Annie Campbell, Administrative Aide, Intercollegiate Athletics
Qiaofang Chen, Culinary Worker IV, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Larry Cline, Culinary Worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Lenah Fumuni, Dining Room Supervisor, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Eric Gordon, Food Service Stores Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Tonya Mintz, IT Tech Assoc, Stdt Affairs Information Techn
Natalie Nybakke, Food Serv Sanitation Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Roger Nzungu, Food Serv Sanitation Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Christine Phelps, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Alex Ratcliff, Program Director, International Studies
Melanie Shirley, Culinary Worker V, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Brian Smith, Culinary Worker IV, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Rollie Tusevo, Dining Room Supervisor, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Amy Tuttle, IT Manager Admin Coord, Administrative Technologies
Kyle Vann, Food Service Administrator III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Marrisa Wang, Culinary Worker III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality

Resignations:
Brad Bond, Food Serv Sanitation Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Cindy Drew, Administrative Nurse I, Thomas Metcalf School
Kathy Fransen, Medical Assistant Cred Cert, Health Services
Nikki Grondin, Office Support Specialist Plan, Rsrch & Policy Analysis
Caroline Hart, Office Support Associate, Mathematics
Megan Hartley, Program Stdt Advisor, International Studies
Lisa Kelly, Office Support Specialist, Student Support Services
Tiffany Kerr, Program Coord, Public Service
Mareka Larimer, Spec Educ Tchr Asst (Hear Imp), Thomas Metcalf School
Michael Lullo, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Henry Thomas, Food Serv Sanitation Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Jamie Turner, IT Tech Assoc, Application Services
Kassi Williams, Licensed Practical Nurse II, Health Services

Retirements:
Lawrence Bartosik, Electrician, Building Maintenance
Annette Nevius, Teacher Aide, Thomas Metcalf School