Skip to main content

October 2019 Tip of the Hat

Image of the Illinois State University seal with the words Gladly we learn and teach.

New Employees:
Arianne Anderson, Budget Analyst I, Budget Office
Blair Balbach, Internal Auditor Assoc, Internal Auditor
Micheline Benanduenga, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Stacy Bock, Office Support Specialist, Lang Literatures & Cultures
Domingo Carranza, Pipefitter, Building Maintenance
Jacob Cisco, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Karen Damery, Clinic Nurse, Health Services
Marshall Geddert, Office Support Specialist, University Housing Services
Jacilyn Gunderson, Procurement Officer Specialist, Comptroller’s Office
Jerry Hunter, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Sierra King, Financial Aid Adviser Coord, Financial Aid Office
Elizabeth Kosuth, Business Administrative Assoc, Mennonite College of Nursing
Jacquelyn Martin, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Mario Martinez, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Dylan McKitterick, Marketing Associate, Intercollegiate Athletics
Dani Meier, Office Manager, Career Center
Adam Moore, Carpenter, Building Maintenance
Rick Norris, Steam and Power Plant II, Building Maintenance
Rachel Park, IT Support Assoc, Milner Library
Lara Rhoades, Program Director, Research & Sponsored Programs
Jessica Vietzen, Business Administrative Assoc, Comptroller’s Office
Sarah Yuncker, Clinic Nurse, Health Services

Promotions/Reclassifications:
Nada Bailu Ingole, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Bethany Evans, Greenhouse Gardener II, School of Biological Sciences
Cindy Funcheon, Account Technician II, Educational Admin& Foundations
Amanda Goggin, Food Service Administrator II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Terrance Jones, Route Driver, Central Receiving
Shantira Norris, IT Tech Assoc, Application Services
Jason Paul, IT Tech Assoc, Milner Library
Joe Rivera, Building Mechanic, Building Maintenance
Lindsey Thompson, Food Service Administrator II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality

Resignations:
Liz Daniels, Culinary Worker II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Sally Heins-Limberty, Admissions and Records Repr, INTO International Partnership
Adam Julian, IT Tech Assoc, Web Interactive Communications
Marion Sakaluk, Admissions and Records Repr, INTO International Partnership

Retirements:
Jim Anderson, Building Mechanic, Bldg Maint Bond Rev
Robert Campbell, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Kathy Gee, Client Relations Repr II, Financial Aid Office
Janis Swanton, Grants and Contracts Assoc, Research & Sponsored Programs
Linda Witte, Office Support Specialist, University High School