Skip to main content

November 2019 Tip of the Hat

New Employees
Barbara Allen, Office Support Specialist, Student Support Services
Jessica Barringer, Office Manager, Dean of Education
Samira Bezzaz, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Joseph Childress, Food Serv Sanitation Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Michaela Cooper, IT Tech Assoc, Client Services
Diane Dinger, Culinary Worker II , Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
David Eggleston, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Julie Eich, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Janessa Garcia, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Heather Gray, Teacher Aide, Thomas Metcalf School
Mallory Hancock, Assistant Equal Opportunity Officer, Office of Equal Opp & Access
Aaron Hoit, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Derek Holt, IT Support Assoc, Stdt Affairs Information Techn
Tiara Johnson, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Dan Lotz, Building Mechanic, Bldg Maint Bond Rev
Rick Nicely, Bldg Serv Worker Intern, Janitorial
Alanna Nicole, Office Support Specialist, Wonsook Kim School of Art
Bill Northcutt, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Lauri Riddell, Athletics Communications Assoc, Intercollegiate Athletics
Laura Roethle, Account Technician II, Geography-Geology-Environment
Carolyn Rude, Interp Deaf Hard of Hearing, University High School
Emily Schierenbeck, Events Administrator Associate, Arena/Fld Hse Facilities
Sharon Schult, Food Serv Sanitation Laborer, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Carol Schwartz, Account Technician II, Public Service
Carla Shanley, Program Stdt Advisor, International Studies
Craig Tilley, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Jennifer Whitcomb, Customer Service Asst, Julia N Visor Academic Center

Promotions/Reclassifications
Ashley Barber, IT Support Assoc, Registrar
Darin Ganci, Food Service Chef, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Becki Leslie, Admissions and Records Repr, Registrar
Megan Mundell, Food Service Administrator I, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Sally Nadeau, Business Administrative Assoc, Registrar
Sue Randle, Administrative Aide, Office of Equal Opp & Access
Matthew Schweitzer, Building Service Foreman, Janitorial
Glory Stephenraj, IT Support Assoc, Registrar
Preston Sweeney, Supvr of Building Craftsmen, Building Maintenance
Kimberly Ummel, Food Service Administrator IV, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality

Resignations
Fanny Bowers, Safety Env Compl Assoc, Environmental Health & Safety
Jeffrey Fishel, Building Service Foreman, Janitorial
Dan Lotz, Building Mechanic, Bldg Maint Bond Rev
Frankie Pelusi, Office Manager, Dean of Education
Megan Tolle, Office Support Associate, Mathematics

Retirements
Rick Beier, Building Service Worker, Janitorial
Rebecca Fisher, Office Administrator, Wonsook Kim School of Art
Kevin Kelley, Accounting Associate, Comptroller’s Office
Bonnie Schlink, Office Manager, Office of Energy Management