Skip to main content

Tip of the Hat, January 2020

New Employees
Jeff Brandt
, Building Mechanic, Bldg Maint Bond Rev
Meghan Christianer, Admissions and Records Repr, INTO International Partnership
Teri Croft, Office Administrator, Wonsook Kim School of Art
Eddie Garcia, Food Service Administrator III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Kaleb Gentes, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Emma Idiyalu, Food Court Snack Bar Suprvsr, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
David Kirk, Program Director, Campus Recreation
Nianci Li, Culinary Worker II – Intern, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Justine Mandiangu, Culinary Worker II – Intern, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Marissa Matthews, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Anthony McBride, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Breanne Miller, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Kwame Patterson, Program Coordinator, Dean of Students Office
Tori Petrillo, Office Support Associate, Mathematics
Ricky Sanchez, Food Service Administrator II, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Carla Stalter, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Tom Szymoniak, Program Director, Golf Course
Bob Toohill, Building Mechanic, Bldg Maint Bond Rev
Rameka Washington, Food Court/Snack Bar Attendant, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Amber Wright, Client Relations Repr II, Financial Aid Office

Promotions/Reclassifications
Jessica Cox
, Culinary Worker III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Jena Hobbs, Office Administrator, Clinical Exp in Teacher Educ
Rhonda Jenkins, Business Administrative Assoc, Parking and Transportation
Kevin Lindsay, Account Technician III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Lauren Palmer, Administrative Aide, School of Music
Dana Tuttle, Business Administrative Assoc, President’s Office
Josh Wiechman, Bldg Automation Technician II, Building Maintenance

Resignations
Taysia Auffenorde, Office Support Specialist, University Housing Services
Tim Donovan, IT Tech Assoc, Enterprise Data and Analytics
Diana Edwards, Food Service Administrator I, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Brian Harvey, Culinary Worker III, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Troy Kizer, Carpenter, Building Maintenance
Bethany Martin, Account Technician II, Campus Recreation
Paula Morrill, Senior Events Coordinator, Event Mgmt Dining Hospitality
Shelley Ropp, Office Manager, Teaching and Learning
Ryan Russell, Safety Env Compl Assoc, Environmental Health & Safety
Audra Russo, Administrative Aide, Lang Literatures & Cultures
Cathleen Wizgird, Police Telecommunicator, University Police Department

Retirements
Judy Keenan
, Administrative Aide, Graduate School
Vickie Kiser, Administrative Aide, President’s Office
Patricia Miles, Business Manager I, Thomas Metcalf School